Midnight Madness Run - Final Race of 2017!!

Phoenix, AZ



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 4790
Amanda Nadeau
00:19:19
 6:12/mile
 24
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 4959
Susan Walton
00:21:33
 6:55/mile
 35
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 4955
Melissa Flicker
00:21:37
 6:56/mile
 45
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1528
Simon Holzapfel
00:16:17
 5:13/mile
 30
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 6102
Erik Burciaga
00:16:40
 5:21/mile
 31
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 4868
Koby Blackwater
00:16:43
 5:22/mile
 18
 M
 3
 

5K Female 8 & Under

 
1st
 1554
Katherine Kennedy
00:29:31
 9:29/mile
 8
 F
 60
 
 
2nd
 6093
Scout Youngberg
00:39:44
 12:46/mile
 6
 F
 196
 
 
3rd
 4739
Camille Green
00:46:40
 15:00/mile
 7
 F
 244
 

5K Male 8 & Under

 
1st
 6090
Canyon Youngberg
00:39:37
 12:44/mile
 7
 M
 169
 
 
2nd
 6080
Ty Gragg
00:55:27
 17:49/mile
 7
 M
 215
 

5K Female 9 to 10

 
1st
 1541
Jessalynn Sims
00:52:50
 16:59/mile
 10
 F
 292
 

5K Male 9 to 10

 
1st
 1575
Alex Borgstedt
00:24:02
 7:43/mile
 10
 M
 47
 
 
2nd
 4734
Zach Kreider
00:38:47
 12:27/mile
 10
 M
 161
 
 
3rd
 6077
Bryant Gragg
00:56:20
 18:06/mile
 10
 M
 219
 

5K Female 11 - 13

 
1st
 4865
Lindsay Mctague
00:22:25
 7:12/mile
 13
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 6088
Katie Rink
00:25:57
 8:20/mile
 13
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 1501
Olivia Miller
00:27:05
 8:42/mile
 12
 F
 39
 

5K Male 11 - 13

 
1st
 1595
Zachary Kennedy
00:21:22
 6:51/mile
 11
 M
 25
 
 
2nd
 4920
Brady Hutchings
00:24:05
 7:44/mile
 12
 M
 48
 
 
3rd
 4914
Zane Kloss
00:27:14
 8:45/mile
 11
 M
 73
 

5K Female 14 - 17

 
1st
 1553
Elizabeth Kennedy
00:24:06
 7:44/mile
 15
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 5918
Nichole Segay
00:25:25
 8:10/mile
 16
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 4863
Bridget Mctague
00:26:09
 8:24/mile
 15
 F
 29
 

5K Male 14 - 17

 
1st
 6082
Adam Sage
00:16:44
 5:22/mile
 15
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 1643
Austin Hutchings
00:18:19
 5:53/mile
 14
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 6149
Luke Sage
00:18:27
 5:55/mile
 15
 M
 11
 

5K Female 18 - 24

 
1st
 4790
Amanda Nadeau
00:19:19
 6:12/mile
 24
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 4616
Olivia Shorty
00:23:58
 7:42/mile
 19
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 4921
Charlotte Plehn
00:27:43
 8:54/mile
 20
 F
 43
 

5K Male 18 - 24

 
1st
 4868
Koby Blackwater
00:16:43
 5:22/mile
 18
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 6073
Hayden Cullins
00:17:03
 5:28/mile
 23
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 5992
Christopher Welsh
00:18:24
 5:54/mile
 23
 M
 10
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 1590
Jennifer Holzapfel
00:24:19
 7:48/mile
 27
 F
 11
 
 
2nd
 4752
Michele Frasier
00:25:29
 8:11/mile
 27
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 4803
Ebony Jones
00:26:28
 8:30/mile
 26
 F
 33
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 1529
Jared Eisenhower
00:19:12
 6:10/mile
 29
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 4793
Quinn Ramsay
00:21:10
 6:48/mile
 25
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 1635
Toby Robinson
00:22:07
 7:06/mile
 28
 M
 29
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 4728
Erin Courser
00:24:47
 7:58/mile
 33
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 1642
Leba Cohen
00:24:52
 7:59/mile
 30
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 1591
Jessi Rochel
00:25:45
 8:16/mile
 33
 F
 23
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 1528
Simon Holzapfel
00:16:17
 5:13/mile
 30
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 6102
Erik Burciaga
00:16:40
 5:21/mile
 31
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 1633
Evan Bradley
00:17:49
 5:43/mile
 34
 M
 7
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 4959
Susan Walton
00:21:33
 6:55/mile
 35
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 1668
Meghan Gutekunst
00:21:43
 6:58/mile
 35
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 1563
Nicole Salazar
00:22:21
 7:11/mile
 37
 F
 6
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 4805
Brian Ledding Jr
00:20:35
 6:37/mile
 35
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 4776
Jason Reed
00:21:53
 7:02/mile
 35
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 1656
Kelby Peterson
00:23:08
 7:26/mile
 35
 M
 39
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 4963
Danalee Christensen
00:25:42
 8:15/mile
 43
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 5928
Michelle Bales
00:27:36
 8:52/mile
 40
 F
 42
 
 
3rd
 1557
Shannon Pennington
00:28:13
 9:04/mile
 41
 F
 48
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 4901
Mark Jasper
00:17:35
 5:38/mile
 40
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 5917
Brent Segay
00:22:59
 7:23/mile
 41
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 1522
Brent Dirks
00:23:00
 7:23/mile
 40
 M
 37
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 4955
Melissa Flicker
00:21:37
 6:56/mile
 45
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 4792
Lori Nadeau
00:21:56
 7:03/mile
 48
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 5880
Jan Lockett
00:24:29
 7:52/mile
 48
 F
 12
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 4791
Jason Nadeau
00:19:30
 6:16/mile
 48
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 1551
Daniel Pena
00:21:15
 6:49/mile
 46
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 1511
W. David Pleasance
00:22:50
 7:20/mile
 45
 M
 33
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 5922
Jeanette Franks
00:25:32
 8:12/mile
 54
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 4800
Bonnie Schirato
00:26:23
 8:28/mile
 50
 F
 32
 
 
3rd
 4893
Elizabeth Hayward
00:26:28
 8:30/mile
 50
 F
 34
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 4918
Kevin Barda
00:18:23
 5:54/mile
 50
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 6089
Steve Rink
00:20:50
 6:41/mile
 53
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 4950
Rick Felix
00:21:02
 6:45/mile
 53
 M
 21
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 4961
Nancy Gale-Begay
00:26:10
 8:24/mile
 58
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 6076
Deb Kluthe
00:26:30
 8:31/mile
 59
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 4763
Beth Thompson
00:27:44
 8:54/mile
 56
 F
 44
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 5887
Thomas Hatathli
00:22:23
 7:11/mile
 59
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 1647
Allen Larm
00:23:07
 7:25/mile
 55
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 4861
Kevin Abing
00:25:28
 8:11/mile
 56
 M
 57
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 4813
debbie Herman
00:29:48
 9:34/mile
 61
 F
 65
 
 
2nd
 1519
Marian Lawson
00:30:04
 9:39/mile
 63
 F
 67
 
 
3rd
 1505
Lorie Armstrong
00:30:29
 9:48/mile
 64
 F
 75
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 6075
John Kluthe
00:26:40
 8:34/mile
 62
 M
 68
 
 
2nd
 5889
Bruce Hatathli
00:27:34
 8:51/mile
 62
 M
 76
 
 
3rd
 4618
Wade Risinger
00:28:28
 9:08/mile
 61
 M
 89
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 5981
Karen Davis
00:31:25
 10:06/mile
 68
 F
 86
 
 
2nd
 1616
Deloy Salazar
00:33:09
 10:39/mile
 65
 F
 117
 
 
3rd
 1507
Kathleen Meyers
00:33:44
 10:50/mile
 65
 F
 130
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 6059
Richard Gutekunst
00:32:34
 10:28/mile
 67
 M
 121
 
 
2nd
 4767
John Gorsline
00:34:39
 11:08/mile
 65
 M
 141
 
 
3rd
 1537
Gary Camp
00:59:39
 19:10/mile
 65
 M
 221
 

5K Female 70 - 74

 
1st
 5944
Susan Orendorff
00:42:35
 13:41/mile
 72
 F
 219
 
 
2nd
 1568
Jean Oracheff
00:42:42
 13:43/mile
 71
 F
 220
 
 
3rd
 4717
Marla Sweeney
00:43:33
 14:00/mile
 72
 F
 228
 

5K Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 1504
John Ellis
00:25:16
 8:07/mile
 71
 M
 53
 
 
2nd
 1533
Marty Michelson
00:28:24
 9:07/mile
 71
 M
 88
 
 
3rd
 5937
Robert Myers
00:32:36
 10:28/mile
 73
 M
 122
 

5K Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 5982
Phil Davis
00:48:02
 15:26/mile
 75
 M
 191
 
 
2nd
 5891
Hugh Borrett
00:49:23
 15:52/mile
 79
 M
 198
 
 
3rd
 4633
William Sewell
00:49:47
 16:00/mile
 75
 M
 201