Midnight Madness Run - Final Race of The Year!

Phoenix, AZ

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 189
Jodie Challis
00:21:04
 6:46/mile
 17
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 275
Julie Acosta
00:21:24
 6:52/mile
 38
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 106
Jennifer Shinske
00:22:14
 7:08/mile
 44
 F
 3
 
 
4th
 45
Kaleigh Ladehoff
00:22:37
 7:16/mile
 19
 F
 4
 
 
5th
 265
Kerrie Knox
00:23:14
 7:28/mile
 27
 F
 5
 
 
6th
 227
Kim Decker
00:23:16
 7:28/mile
 51
 F
 6
 
 
7th
 119
Andrea Clark
00:23:19
 7:29/mile
 40
 F
 7
 
 
8th
 362
Emily Stutesman
00:23:30
 7:33/mile
 19
 F
 8
 
 
9th
 858
Corine Green
00:23:35
 7:34/mile
 42
 F
 9
 
 
10th
 330
Kelly Kszywienski
00:24:00
 7:42/mile
 44
 F
 10
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 210
Adam Sage
00:16:22
 5:15/mile
 17
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 107
Johnny Shinske
00:17:08
 5:30/mile
 16
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 814
Dave Fagan
00:18:26
 5:55/mile
 43
 M
 3
 
 
4th
 854
Patrick Mcray
00:18:51
 6:03/mile
 33
 M
 4
 
 
5th
 211
Luke Sage
00:18:59
 6:05/mile
 17
 M
 5
 
 
6th
 864
Austin Hutchings
00:19:06
 6:08/mile
 16
 M
 6
 
 
7th
 134
Roger Plamondon
00:19:47
 6:21/mile
 59
 M
 7
 
 
8th
 754
Steven Montoya
00:19:47
 6:21/mile
 29
 M
 8
 
 
9th
 39
Koby Blackwater
00:19:54
 6:23/mile
 20
 M
 9
 
 
10th
 370
Travis Russell
00:19:59
 6:25/mile
 57
 M
 10
 

5K Male 8 & Under

 
1st
 309
Sander Herzog
00:31:17
 10:03/mile
 8
 M
 134
 
 
2nd
 677
Ketan Bacon
00:35:08
 11:17/mile
 8
 M
 162
 
 
3rd
 843
Colton Ress
00:36:22
 11:41/mile
 6
 M
 177
 
 
4th
 514
Joseph Steenson
00:37:45
 12:08/mile
 8
 M
 190
 

5K Female 9 to 10

 
1st
 230
Serena Dupps
00:24:58
 8:01/mile
 9
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 738
Meadow Lyon
00:36:53
 11:51/mile
 9
 F
 153
 
 
3rd
 29
Camille Green
00:38:05
 12:14/mile
 9
 F
 169
 
 
4th
 618
Savea Crane
00:39:39
 12:44/mile
 10
 F
 190
 
 
5th
 788
Gweneviere Palaeologus
00:44:01
 14:09/mile
 10
 F
 247
 

5K Male 9 to 10

 
1st
 191
Palmer Hocking
00:55:34
 17:51/mile
 9
 M
 262
 

5K Female 11 - 13

 
1st
 515
Gina Steenson
00:25:57
 8:20/mile
 11
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 736
Willow Lyon
00:31:39
 10:10/mile
 11
 F
 91
 
 
3rd
 689
Caylee Vizquel
00:34:27
 11:04/mile
 12
 F
 115
 
 
4th
 202
Aiyana Ortega
00:46:26
 14:55/mile
 13
 F
 266
 
 
5th
 739
Sunshine Lyon
00:47:29
 15:15/mile
 13
 F
 283
 

5K Male 11 - 13

 
1st
 251
Logan Massey
00:21:01
 6:45/mile
 13
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 252
Robson Massey
00:22:46
 7:18/mile
 11
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 668
Matthew Fansler
00:31:24
 10:05/mile
 11
 M
 135
 
 
4th
 212
Hunter Wallace
00:40:02
 12:52/mile
 12
 M
 204
 
 
5th
 662
Billy Carroll
00:40:51
 13:07/mile
 12
 M
 209
 

5K Female 14 - 17

 
1st
 189
Jodie Challis
00:21:04
 6:46/mile
 17
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 183
Sydney Spencer
00:26:22
 8:28/mile
 16
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 808
Olivia Miller
00:28:08
 9:02/mile
 14
 F
 41
 
 
4th
 834
Sydney Blackhurst
00:31:22
 10:04/mile
 14
 F
 85
 
 
5th
 821
Skylar Rogers
00:31:22
 10:04/mile
 14
 F
 86
 

5K Male 14 - 17

 
1st
 210
Adam Sage
00:16:22
 5:15/mile
 17
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 107
Johnny Shinske
00:17:08
 5:30/mile
 16
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 211
Luke Sage
00:18:59
 6:05/mile
 17
 M
 5
 
 
4th
 864
Austin Hutchings
00:19:06
 6:08/mile
 16
 M
 6
 
 
5th
 865
Brady Hutchings
00:21:18
 6:50/mile
 14
 M
 21
 

5K Female 18 - 24

 
1st
 45
Kaleigh Ladehoff
00:22:37
 7:16/mile
 19
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 362
Emily Stutesman
00:23:30
 7:33/mile
 19
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 805
Emily Wieskamp
00:24:04
 7:44/mile
 24
 F
 11
 
 
4th
 261
Madeline Gianandrea
00:28:25
 9:07/mile
 24
 F
 46
 
 
5th
 300
Ashley Olander
00:30:52
 9:55/mile
 21
 F
 71
 

5K Male 18 - 24

 
1st
 39
Koby Blackwater
00:19:54
 6:23/mile
 20
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 749
Damien Madrid
00:21:11
 6:48/mile
 21
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 482
Brendon Raphael
00:23:43
 7:37/mile
 20
 M
 45
 
 
4th
 806
Matthew Wieskamp
00:24:04
 7:44/mile
 23
 M
 47
 
 
5th
 596
Zachary Tostenson
00:26:06
 8:23/mile
 24
 M
 71
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 265
Kerrie Knox
00:23:14
 7:28/mile
 27
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 752
Elizabeth Frausto
00:24:47
 7:57/mile
 25
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 850
Elena Burr
00:25:48
 8:17/mile
 25
 F
 22
 
 
4th
 606
Stacy Kim
00:28:45
 9:14/mile
 28
 F
 50
 
 
5th
 384
Erica Preffer
00:29:23
 9:26/mile
 29
 F
 54
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 754
Steven Montoya
00:19:47
 6:21/mile
 29
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 535
Justin Duane
00:20:17
 6:31/mile
 25
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 124
Alan Gonon
00:20:17
 6:31/mile
 29
 M
 14
 
 
4th
 729
Arturo Zazueta Jr
00:21:19
 6:50/mile
 29
 M
 22
 
 
5th
 239
Sebastian Weitzeil
00:21:48
 7:00/mile
 25
 M
 27
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 376
Michelle Thomson
00:24:10
 7:46/mile
 33
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 527
Patricia Horton
00:24:27
 7:51/mile
 33
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 545
Brooke Denny
00:24:30
 7:52/mile
 31
 F
 14
 
 
4th
 291
Sarah Earles
00:25:41
 8:15/mile
 31
 F
 21
 
 
5th
 278
Jessica Fuss
00:26:00
 8:21/mile
 33
 F
 24
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 854
Patrick Mcray
00:18:51
 6:03/mile
 33
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 876
Ryan Jones
00:20:10
 6:28/mile
 30
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 266
Benjamin Lee
00:21:35
 6:56/mile
 31
 M
 23
 
 
4th
 796
Kyle Moretti
00:22:16
 7:09/mile
 34
 M
 31
 
 
5th
 253
Jt Bitsoi
00:25:49
 8:17/mile
 32
 M
 67
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 275
Julie Acosta
00:21:24
 6:52/mile
 38
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 772
Jamie Seymour
00:25:18
 8:07/mile
 35
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 85
Merry Whittington
00:26:27
 8:30/mile
 35
 F
 26
 
 
4th
 214
Sylvia Castillon
00:27:16
 8:45/mile
 39
 F
 33
 
 
5th
 110
Stephanie Alseth
00:28:13
 9:04/mile
 37
 F
 42
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 771
Gene Seymour
00:20:02
 6:26/mile
 36
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 187
Rodrigo C Conde
00:22:18
 7:10/mile
 39
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 763
Marcus Reid
00:22:21
 7:11/mile
 36
 M
 33
 
 
4th
 82
Mike Delliplaine
00:23:34
 7:34/mile
 37
 M
 43
 
 
5th
 519
Jonathan Allsopp
00:24:56
 8:00/mile
 38
 M
 58
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 106
Jennifer Shinske
00:22:14
 7:08/mile
 44
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 119
Andrea Clark
00:23:19
 7:29/mile
 40
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 858
Corine Green
00:23:35
 7:34/mile
 42
 F
 9
 
 
4th
 330
Kelly Kszywienski
00:24:00
 7:42/mile
 44
 F
 10
 
 
5th
 505
Lara Smetana
00:24:32
 7:53/mile
 40
 F
 15
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 814
Dave Fagan
00:18:26
 5:55/mile
 43
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 91
Matt Sopha
00:21:05
 6:46/mile
 40
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 580
ryan sauer
00:21:55
 7:02/mile
 41
 M
 28
 
 
4th
 66
Omar Yacoub
00:22:31
 7:14/mile
 40
 M
 34
 
 
5th
 194
James Gagliardi
00:22:38
 7:16/mile
 40
 M
 35
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 869
Danielle Burdick
00:26:33
 8:32/mile
 48
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 220
Nancy Rollins
00:27:41
 8:53/mile
 48
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 382
Cindy Lacotta
00:28:16
 9:05/mile
 46
 F
 44
 
 
4th
 470
Robin Deweese
00:28:37
 9:11/mile
 49
 F
 47
 
 
5th
 254
Ellisa Podemski
00:29:10
 9:22/mile
 47
 F
 53
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 257
Jeff Campbell
00:20:55
 6:43/mile
 45
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 213
Jeep Burke
00:22:14
 7:08/mile
 49
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 120
Ari Goldstein
00:24:00
 7:42/mile
 47
 M
 46
 
 
4th
 83
Derek Rich
00:25:21
 8:08/mile
 48
 M
 60
 
 
5th
 809
Jim Miller
00:26:03
 8:22/mile
 49
 M
 70
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 227
Kim Decker
00:23:16
 7:28/mile
 51
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 192
Sue Challis
00:27:28
 8:49/mile
 54
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 332
Marcy Lopez
00:28:02
 9:00/mile
 54
 F
 40
 
 
4th
 830
Yvonne Lewis
00:30:18
 9:44/mile
 50
 F
 64
 
 
5th
 128
Elena Moreira-Puentes
00:30:25
 9:46/mile
 51
 F
 67
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 46
David Ladehoff
00:20:43
 6:39/mile
 50
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 847
Jeffrey Goldstein
00:21:35
 6:56/mile
 53
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 178
Scott Jones
00:21:36
 6:56/mile
 51
 M
 25
 
 
4th
 554
Todd Arjes
00:21:37
 6:56/mile
 51
 M
 26
 
 
5th
 794
Simon Lopez
00:24:46
 7:57/mile
 53
 M
 57
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 769
Lisa Kravetz
00:26:30
 8:31/mile
 56
 F
 27
 
 
2nd
 877
Mary Jackson-Alvarez
00:27:47
 8:55/mile
 57
 F
 38
 
 
3rd
 130
Helen Tinucci
00:28:59
 9:18/mile
 55
 F
 52
 
 
4th
 13
Beth Thompson
00:30:45
 9:53/mile
 58
 F
 69
 
 
5th
 358
Lisa Roth
00:30:59
 9:57/mile
 55
 F
 72
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 134
Roger Plamondon
00:19:47
 6:21/mile
 59
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 370
Travis Russell
00:19:59
 6:25/mile
 57
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 16
John Banarhall
00:23:26
 7:31/mile
 56
 M
 41
 
 
4th
 97
Walter Dale
00:24:08
 7:45/mile
 56
 M
 48
 
 
5th
 77
Manny Puentes
00:24:31
 7:52/mile
 59
 M
 51
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 785
Deb Kluthe
00:26:38
 8:33/mile
 61
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 825
Nancy Gale-Begay
00:27:43
 8:54/mile
 60
 F
 36
 
 
3rd
 80
Laurie Kraenzler
00:29:32
 9:29/mile
 60
 F
 57
 
 
4th
 334
Carol Egan
00:34:29
 11:04/mile
 62
 F
 117
 
 
5th
 148
Grace Blackwater
00:35:10
 11:18/mile
 62
 F
 131
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 100
Hoffman Shorty
00:20:26
 6:34/mile
 60
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 578
Thomas Hatathli
00:22:38
 7:16/mile
 61
 M
 36
 
 
3rd
 48
Mike Townsend
00:24:32
 7:52/mile
 60
 M
 52
 
 
4th
 302
James Cole
00:24:43
 7:56/mile
 63
 M
 54
 
 
5th
 817
Wendsler Nosie Sr
00:25:52
 8:18/mile
 60
 M
 68
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 491
Deloy Salazar
00:32:09
 10:19/mile
 67
 F
 95
 
 
2nd
 102
Lorie Armstrong
00:33:31
 10:46/mile
 65
 F
 109
 
 
3rd
 584
Denise Begay
00:39:15
 12:37/mile
 65
 F
 185
 
 
4th
 10
Kathy Johnson
00:39:25
 12:40/mile
 67
 F
 188
 
 
5th
 483
Katie Voigt
00:41:07
 13:13/mile
 65
 F
 215
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 766
Arturo Ortiz
00:25:53
 8:19/mile
 65
 M
 69
 
 
2nd
 511
Dennis Mee
00:27:03
 8:41/mile
 69
 M
 83
 
 
3rd
 12
Will Thompson
00:27:29
 8:49/mile
 65
 M
 90
 
 
4th
 485
Ron Voigt
00:38:07
 12:15/mile
 68
 M
 191
 
 
5th
 263
Michael Yoder
00:42:59
 13:49/mile
 66
 M
 218
 

5K Female 70 - 74

 
1st
 383
Melanie Lacotta
00:40:28
 13:00/mile
 71
 F
 199
 
 
2nd
 727
Susan Orendorff
00:42:48
 13:45/mile
 74
 F
 232
 
 
3rd
 816
Carol Hirsch
00:48:21
 15:32/mile
 72
 F
 294
 
 
4th
 126
Bonnie Fry
00:48:38
 15:37/mile
 70
 F
 296
 
 
5th
 826
Jean Oracheff
00:49:38
 15:57/mile
 73
 F
 316
 

5K Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 218
John Ellis
00:26:35
 8:32/mile
 73
 M
 78
 
 
2nd
 663
Gary Arnold
00:32:59
 10:36/mile
 73
 M
 150
 
 
3rd
 140
Marty Michelson
00:36:44
 11:48/mile
 73
 M
 183
 
 
4th
 69
Paul Shertett
01:03:37
 20:27/mile
 71
 M
 272
 
 
5th
 791
Raymond Barrier
01:04:26
 20:43/mile
 74
 M
 273
 

5K Female 75 & Over

 
1st
 84
Maria Balthazor
00:43:53
 14:06/mile
 78
 F
 245
 
 
2nd
 797
Franceska Drozdz
00:48:06
 15:27/mile
 75
 F
 290
 
 
3rd
 165
Lynn Johnson
01:11:40
 23:02/mile
 76
 F
 408
 

5K Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 344
Kenneth Mckinney
00:34:45
 11:10/mile
 80
 M
 160
 
 
2nd
 798
Stanley Drozdz
00:49:39
 15:57/mile
 76
 M
 246