Midnight Madness Run - Final Race of The Year!

Phoenix, AZ

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 849
Taryn Janssen
00:20:52
 6:42/mile
 15
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 454
Julie Acosta
00:22:10
 7:07/mile
 40
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 850
Taelyn Janssen
00:22:12
 7:08/mile
 11
 F
 3
 
 
4th
 903
Emily Stutesman
00:22:13
 7:08/mile
 21
 F
 4
 
 
5th
 805
Angie Janssen
00:22:18
 7:10/mile
 47
 F
 5
 
 
6th
 650
Margo Feeney
00:22:53
 7:21/mile
 40
 F
 6
 
 
7th
 955
Gina Steenson
00:24:03
 7:44/mile
 13
 F
 7
 
 
8th
 746
Tammy Campbell
00:26:06
 8:23/mile
 50
 F
 8
 
 
9th
 899
Erika Woodland
00:26:17
 8:27/mile
 29
 F
 9
 
 
10th
 645
Gina Keenan
00:26:34
 8:32/mile
 36
 F
 10
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 846
Trey Janssen
00:17:15
 5:32/mile
 19
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 978
Austin Hutchings
00:17:35
 5:39/mile
 18
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 847
Trent Janssen
00:17:36
 5:39/mile
 19
 M
 3
 
 
4th
 851
Carlos Mendez
00:17:40
 5:40/mile
 32
 M
 4
 
 
5th
 809
Ryan Humphrey
00:18:15
 5:52/mile
 25
 M
 5
 
 
6th
 986
Mac Hudgens
00:18:27
 5:56/mile
 25
 M
 6
 
 
7th
 926
Wyatt Wilson
00:19:08
 6:09/mile
 17
 M
 7
 
 
8th
 858
Seth Dewees
00:19:12
 6:10/mile
 52
 M
 8
 
 
9th
 844
Jose Angel Garcia
00:20:20
 6:32/mile
 16
 M
 9
 
 
10th
 961
Christopher Welsh
00:20:20
 6:32/mile
 38
 M
 10
 

5K Female 8 & Under

 
1st
 941
Mollie Canty
01:13:11
 23:31/mile
 5
 F
 200
 
 
2nd
 444
Abigail Nesbitt
01:16:24
 24:35/mile
 8
 F
 202
 

5K Male 8 & Under

 
1st
 852
Jowell Mendez
00:24:11
 7:46/mile
 8
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 777
Peyton George
00:53:20
 17:09/mile
 7
 M
 124
 

5K Male 9 to 10

 
1st
 755
Sander Herzog
00:31:45
 10:13/mile
 10
 M
 73
 
 
2nd
 810
Brian Ledding Iii
00:32:06
 10:19/mile
 9
 M
 74
 
 
3rd
 957
Joseph Steenson
00:49:20
 15:52/mile
 10
 M
 118
 
 
4th
 940
Matthew Canty
01:13:05
 23:31/mile
 9
 M
 135
 

5K Female 11 - 13

 
1st
 850
Taelyn Janssen
00:22:12
 7:08/mile
 11
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 955
Gina Steenson
00:24:03
 7:44/mile
 13
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 449
Gweneviere Palaeologus
00:40:28
 13:01/mile
 12
 F
 105
 

5K Male 11 - 13

 
1st
 848
Tanner Janssen
00:20:34
 6:37/mile
 13
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 673
Caleb Clemmons
00:36:03
 11:35/mile
 12
 M
 95
 
 
3rd
 937
Adam Canty
01:13:04
 23:30/mile
 13
 M
 134
 

5K Female 14 - 17

 
1st
 849
Taryn Janssen
00:20:52
 6:42/mile
 15
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 689
Lena Orywall
00:27:19
 8:47/mile
 14
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 633
Ivana Huerta
00:30:37
 9:51/mile
 15
 F
 40
 
 
4th
 812
Milayna Denetdale
00:30:46
 9:54/mile
 15
 F
 43
 
 
5th
 920
Avie Luckey
00:30:47
 9:54/mile
 17
 F
 44
 

5K Male 14 - 17

 
1st
 926
Wyatt Wilson
00:19:08
 6:09/mile
 17
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 844
Jose Angel Garcia
00:20:20
 6:32/mile
 16
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 768
Sebastian St Germain
00:20:33
 6:36/mile
 16
 M
 11
 
 
4th
 979
Brady Hutchings
00:20:39
 6:38/mile
 16
 M
 13
 
 
5th
 804
Alex Borgstedt
00:22:03
 7:05/mile
 14
 M
 20
 

5K Female 18 - 24

 
1st
 903
Emily Stutesman
00:22:13
 7:08/mile
 21
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 871
Van Nguyen
00:29:35
 9:31/mile
 19
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 817
Anahi Trujillo
00:30:55
 9:56/mile
 24
 F
 47
 
 
4th
 814
Loren Chamberlain
00:31:03
 9:59/mile
 23
 F
 49
 
 
5th
 866
Johnisha Strong
00:32:29
 10:27/mile
 24
 F
 53
 

5K Male 18 - 24

 
1st
 846
Trey Janssen
00:17:15
 5:32/mile
 19
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 978
Austin Hutchings
00:17:35
 5:39/mile
 18
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 847
Trent Janssen
00:17:36
 5:39/mile
 19
 M
 3
 
 
4th
 944
Michael Jones
00:28:48
 9:16/mile
 24
 M
 60
 
 
5th
 688
Alexander Orywall
00:32:37
 10:29/mile
 18
 M
 77
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 899
Erika Woodland
00:26:17
 8:27/mile
 29
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 960
Julia Ghering
00:28:44
 9:14/mile
 25
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 968
Gimena Velazquez
00:28:48
 9:15/mile
 26
 F
 23
 
 
4th
 674
Amanda Chmielewski
00:30:55
 9:56/mile
 28
 F
 46
 
 
5th
 984
Taylor Sytsma
00:33:41
 10:50/mile
 28
 F
 64
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 809
Ryan Humphrey
00:18:15
 5:52/mile
 25
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 986
Mac Hudgens
00:18:27
 5:56/mile
 25
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 759
John Zearing
00:21:25
 6:53/mile
 29
 M
 19
 
 
4th
 675
Christopher Smith
00:25:45
 8:17/mile
 28
 M
 35
 
 
5th
 789
Ariel Say
00:26:16
 8:27/mile
 29
 M
 39
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 734
Latanya Hatathli
00:26:54
 8:39/mile
 33
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 757
Tasha Root
00:29:07
 9:22/mile
 32
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 767
Janeth Vega-Flores
00:30:30
 9:48/mile
 30
 F
 37
 
 
4th
 766
Briana Yerbury
00:30:58
 9:57/mile
 33
 F
 48
 
 
5th
 829
Claudia Armendariz
00:32:49
 10:33/mile
 34
 F
 55
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 851
Carlos Mendez
00:17:40
 5:40/mile
 32
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 701
Mark Arroyo
00:24:36
 7:54/mile
 32
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 963
Justin Williams
00:25:14
 8:07/mile
 33
 M
 33
 
 
4th
 877
Andrew Johnson
00:25:46
 8:17/mile
 31
 M
 36
 
 
5th
 815
Alan Gonon
00:25:56
 8:20/mile
 31
 M
 37
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 645
Gina Keenan
00:26:34
 8:32/mile
 36
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 807
Candace Krestel
00:27:51
 8:57/mile
 38
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 843
Maria Alejandra Garcia
00:28:31
 9:10/mile
 38
 F
 21
 
 
4th
 962
Christine Welsh
00:29:24
 9:27/mile
 37
 F
 27
 
 
5th
 991
Debra Dockins
00:30:15
 9:44/mile
 35
 F
 35
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 961
Christopher Welsh
00:20:20
 6:32/mile
 38
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 820
Ryan Bettelon
00:20:48
 6:41/mile
 37
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 811
Brian Ledding
00:21:22
 6:52/mile
 39
 M
 18
 
 
4th
 763
Kelly Kozakavich
00:23:54
 7:41/mile
 38
 M
 28
 
 
5th
 861
Kyle Hill
00:30:50
 9:55/mile
 39
 M
 68
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 454
Julie Acosta
00:22:10
 7:07/mile
 40
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 650
Margo Feeney
00:22:53
 7:21/mile
 40
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 671
Christina Lockwood
00:27:36
 8:52/mile
 42
 F
 14
 
 
4th
 906
Michelle Bales
00:29:33
 9:30/mile
 44
 F
 28
 
 
5th
 730
Sarah Mezo
00:29:55
 9:37/mile
 44
 F
 31
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 921
Ryan Sauer
00:20:50
 6:42/mile
 43
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 770
Jeremy St Germain
00:23:06
 7:25/mile
 41
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 735
Jesse Lewis
00:25:44
 8:16/mile
 41
 M
 34
 
 
4th
 936
Keith Bluel
00:27:37
 8:53/mile
 44
 M
 48
 
 
5th
 754
Brice Akridge
00:39:12
 12:36/mile
 44
 M
 102
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 805
Angie Janssen
00:22:18
 7:10/mile
 47
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 835
Brenda Geilen
00:28:07
 9:02/mile
 49
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 800
Christi Dominiack
00:28:08
 9:03/mile
 49
 F
 18
 
 
4th
 687
Angi Orywall
00:29:52
 9:36/mile
 45
 F
 30
 
 
5th
 697
Krista Lombardo
00:30:34
 9:50/mile
 49
 F
 38
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 733
Steven Crawford
00:23:15
 7:28/mile
 49
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 958
Lance Steenson
00:23:28
 7:33/mile
 45
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 791
Ronald J Marcin
00:24:49
 7:59/mile
 47
 M
 32
 
 
4th
 822
Corwin Brown
00:26:21
 8:28/mile
 47
 M
 40
 
 
5th
 756
Robert Staton
00:27:20
 8:47/mile
 46
 M
 46
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 746
Tammy Campbell
00:26:06
 8:23/mile
 50
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 796
Stephanie Buettner
00:26:40
 8:34/mile
 54
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 727
Angelica Carrillo
00:29:56
 9:37/mile
 51
 F
 32
 
 
4th
 947
Shellee Meyer
00:30:44
 9:53/mile
 50
 F
 42
 
 
5th
 753
Karen Herzog
00:31:45
 10:12/mile
 51
 F
 51
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 858
Seth Dewees
00:19:12
 6:10/mile
 52
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 803
Adolfo Figueroa
00:22:10
 7:07/mile
 50
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 909
Scott Jones
00:22:27
 7:13/mile
 53
 M
 22
 
 
4th
 989
Edgar Medellin
00:23:19
 7:30/mile
 50
 M
 26
 
 
5th
 818
Bruce Wickliffe
00:27:58
 9:00/mile
 50
 M
 55
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 931
Marsha Spear
00:27:43
 8:55/mile
 56
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 857
Deb Dewees
00:28:12
 9:04/mile
 57
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 967
Mary Jackson-Alvarez
00:29:10
 9:23/mile
 59
 F
 25
 
 
4th
 794
Donna Fernandez
00:34:13
 11:00/mile
 58
 F
 68
 
 
5th
 790
Penny Craft
00:36:31
 11:45/mile
 56
 F
 75
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 726
Simon Lopez
00:26:08
 8:24/mile
 55
 M
 38
 
 
2nd
 761
Dannell Begay
00:26:38
 8:34/mile
 59
 M
 43
 
 
3rd
 898
Dan Beeks
00:27:42
 8:54/mile
 57
 M
 51
 
 
4th
 854
Kurt Leon
00:31:20
 10:04/mile
 57
 M
 71
 
 
5th
 668
Rick Young
00:32:34
 10:28/mile
 59
 M
 76
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 932
Nancy Gale-Begay
00:28:17
 9:05/mile
 62
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 855
Laurie Payton
00:29:22
 9:27/mile
 63
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 853
Jill Leon
00:31:20
 10:05/mile
 60
 F
 50
 
 
4th
 919
Diane Carter
00:38:16
 12:18/mile
 64
 F
 92
 
 
5th
 663
Brenda Deuel
00:41:59
 13:30/mile
 62
 F
 116
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 784
Roger Plamondon
00:20:41
 6:39/mile
 61
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 705
Hoffman Shorty
00:20:48
 6:41/mile
 62
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 737
Thomas Hatathli
00:23:16
 7:29/mile
 63
 M
 25
 
 
4th
 943
Doug Hall
00:24:26
 7:51/mile
 60
 M
 30
 
 
5th
 731
Manuel Puentes
00:27:10
 8:44/mile
 61
 M
 45
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 743
Lois Beard
00:34:24
 11:04/mile
 67
 F
 70
 
 
2nd
 660
Rebecca Self
00:40:24
 12:59/mile
 67
 F
 104
 
 
3rd
 713
Patricia Breyer
00:42:56
 13:48/mile
 66
 F
 120
 
 
4th
 450
Liz Kunert
00:45:05
 14:30/mile
 66
 F
 133
 
 
5th
 662
Robin Brown
00:45:21
 14:35/mile
 67
 F
 135
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 744
Glenn Beard
00:35:05
 11:17/mile
 67
 M
 90
 
 
2nd
 987
Steven Yoder
00:35:46
 11:30/mile
 66
 M
 92
 
 
3rd
 739
Michael Yoder
00:42:08
 13:33/mile
 68
 M
 106
 
 
4th
 786
Gary Weschitz
00:46:22
 14:55/mile
 65
 M
 113
 
 
5th
 915
Father Time
00:49:20
 15:52/mile
 68
 M
 119
 

5K Female 70 - 74

 
1st
 927
Seri Boettcher
00:43:39
 14:02/mile
 70
 F
 126
 
 
2nd
 421
Merilee Reynolds
00:46:32
 14:58/mile
 72
 F
 139
 
 
3rd
 983
Mary Ellen Wheeler
00:50:26
 16:13/mile
 72
 F
 157
 
 
4th
 992
Patricia Fredericks
00:51:34
 16:35/mile
 70
 F
 159
 
 
5th
 692
Laura Prato
00:57:43
 18:34/mile
 70
 F
 171
 

5K Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 828
Dennis Mee
00:27:38
 8:53/mile
 71
 M
 49
 
 
2nd
 840
Bill Ehlers
00:47:31
 15:17/mile
 73
 M
 117
 

5K Female 75 & Over

 
1st
 793
Marcia Balthazor
00:45:25
 14:37/mile
 80
 F
 136
 
 
2nd
 456
Susan Orendorff
00:46:30
 14:57/mile
 76
 F
 138
 
 
3rd
 806
Franceska Drozdz
00:54:29
 17:32/mile
 77
 F
 163
 
 
4th
 841
Carol Nodar
00:56:27
 18:09/mile
 75
 F
 168
 

5K Male 75 & Over

 
1st
 864
John Ellis
00:26:34
 8:32/mile
 75
 M
 42
 
 
2nd
 433
Marty Michelson
00:41:43
 13:25/mile
 75
 M
 105
 
 
3rd
 816
Stanley Drozdz
00:52:02
 16:44/mile
 78
 M
 123
 
 
4th
 792
Kerry Reinoos
01:03:51
 20:32/mile
 75
 M
 132
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned