Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Midnight Madness Run - Final Race of The Year!
Tempe, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Final Race of 2015
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 & 10
11-13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
2274
Jamie Shannon
00:18:18
5:53/mile
20
F
1
2nd
1903
Amanda Nadeau
00:19:23
6:13/mile
22
F
2
3rd
2388
Carrie Weldy
00:20:10
6:28/mile
37
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
2344
Russell Stein
00:17:20
5:34/mile
43
M
1
2nd
2197
Matt Moore
00:18:28
5:55/mile
16
M
2
3rd
2093
Kurt Gogolin
00:18:33
5:57/mile
55
M
3
5K Female 8 & Under
1st
2389
Lorena Ochoa
00:39:30
12:41/mile
7
F
190
2nd
1876
Mackenzie Rogers
00:43:50
14:05/mile
8
F
216
5K Male 8 & Under
1st
1971
Kenneth Alvarez
00:55:33
17:51/mile
7
M
216
5K Female 9 & 10
1st
2075
Misha Ford
00:29:23
9:26/mile
10
F
58
2nd
2256
Rebekah Rodriguez
00:36:44
11:48/mile
9
F
157
5K Male 9 & 10
1st
2269
Nick Scanlon
00:22:32
7:14/mile
10
M
38
2nd
1847
Logan Carney
00:26:24
8:29/mile
9
M
84
3rd
2265
Evan Scanlon
00:28:04
9:01/mile
9
M
98
5K Female 11-13
1st
2293
Tavia Stemmons
00:22:24
7:12/mile
12
F
8
2nd
2268
Melanie Scanlon
00:27:25
8:48/mile
12
F
34
3rd
1894
Berlin Smallwood
00:27:38
8:52/mile
12
F
40
5K Male 11-13
1st
2386
M. Abejandro Ochoa
00:27:52
8:57/mile
13
M
94
2nd
2393
Caleb Diaz
00:28:00
9:00/mile
13
M
96
3rd
2198
Ryan Moore
00:31:35
10:09/mile
12
M
127
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
2065
Olivia Esselman
00:20:49
6:41/mile
15
F
4
2nd
2060
Kayla Eldred
00:22:47
7:19/mile
14
F
9
3rd
2298
Gretchen Stoskopf
00:26:31
8:31/mile
14
F
26
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
2197
Matt Moore
00:18:28
5:55/mile
16
M
2
2nd
1992
Koby Blackwater
00:18:43
6:01/mile
16
M
4
3rd
1941
Philip Reynolds
00:18:54
6:04/mile
15
M
5
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
2274
Jamie Shannon
00:18:18
5:53/mile
20
F
1
2nd
1903
Amanda Nadeau
00:19:23
6:13/mile
22
F
2
3rd
2222
Megan O'Neil
00:21:19
6:51/mile
24
F
6
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
2046
Ian Draper
00:18:57
6:05/mile
18
M
6
2nd
2264
Colton Sattler
00:19:14
6:10/mile
18
M
7
3rd
2384
Vern Nozie
00:22:50
7:20/mile
21
M
43
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
1997
Julianne Bridgnell
00:21:15
6:49/mile
29
F
5
2nd
2054
Sophia Duluk Beavis
00:22:03
7:05/mile
27
F
7
3rd
2239
Stephanie Pratt
00:27:08
8:43/mile
29
F
31
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
2390
Alex Desko
00:19:51
6:22/mile
26
M
12
2nd
2072
John Firth
00:20:09
6:28/mile
28
M
16
3rd
2351
Ayub Ayub
00:21:31
6:55/mile
25
M
29
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
2365
Dana Cantwell
00:24:00
7:42/mile
30
F
12
2nd
2134
Erin Kube
00:24:26
7:51/mile
31
F
13
3rd
1932
Janet Smith
00:24:32
7:53/mile
31
F
14
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
2114
Nathan Heitzinger
00:19:16
6:11/mile
31
M
8
2nd
2117
Jason Hill
00:19:51
6:22/mile
33
M
13
3rd
1862
Grek Richmond
00:21:06
6:46/mile
33
M
27
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
2388
Carrie Weldy
00:20:10
6:28/mile
37
F
3
2nd
2330
Reanne Wolff
00:25:25
8:10/mile
39
F
16
3rd
2129
Lynn Kitzmann
00:26:19
8:27/mile
37
F
24
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
1850
Maurice Liddy
00:19:56
6:24/mile
36
M
14
2nd
2308
Humberto Tiscareno
00:21:35
6:56/mile
36
M
30
3rd
2069
Wes Fenton
00:23:25
7:31/mile
35
M
48
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
2380
Vera Lopez
00:26:19
8:27/mile
44
F
23
2nd
1896
Gina Kramer
00:27:11
8:44/mile
44
F
32
3rd
2096
Kika Grant
00:27:35
8:52/mile
43
F
39
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
2344
Russell Stein
00:17:20
5:34/mile
43
M
1
2nd
2235
Daniel Pena
00:20:32
6:36/mile
44
M
20
3rd
2194
Cheech Moore
00:22:21
7:11/mile
43
M
36
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
1901
Lori Nadeau
00:23:24
7:31/mile
46
F
10
2nd
2066
Tammie Esselman
00:25:53
8:19/mile
48
F
20
3rd
2276
Stephanie Shasteen
00:26:02
8:22/mile
46
F
22
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
1902
Jason Nadeau
00:19:25
6:14/mile
46
M
9
2nd
2352
TImothy Whitegoat
00:19:44
6:20/mile
47
M
11
3rd
2355
Ross Ristow
00:20:18
6:31/mile
46
M
17
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
1989
Mariann Bissonnette
00:23:58
7:42/mile
51
F
11
2nd
2080
Jeanette Franks
00:25:42
8:15/mile
52
F
17
3rd
2353
Stephanie Sawyer
00:25:50
8:18/mile
51
F
19
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
2064
Greg Esselman
00:20:31
6:35/mile
50
M
18
2nd
2142
Allen Larm
00:21:52
7:01/mile
53
M
31
3rd
1865
Matthew Frable
00:22:09
7:07/mile
52
M
34
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
2083
Nancy Gale-Begay
00:26:57
8:39/mile
56
F
29
2nd
1991
Grace Blackwater
00:29:16
9:24/mile
58
F
56
3rd
2345
DonnaLee Kellar
00:31:02
9:58/mile
55
F
85
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
2093
Kurt Gogolin
00:18:33
5:57/mile
55
M
3
2nd
2122
Mark Huber
00:20:31
6:35/mile
55
M
19
3rd
2106
David Hartz
00:21:04
6:46/mile
58
M
26
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
2248
Georgann Richardson
00:25:01
8:02/mile
60
F
15
2nd
2185
Kathleen Meyers
00:33:20
10:42/mile
63
F
114
3rd
2024
Kimberly Connor
00:33:36
10:47/mile
62
F
116
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
2226
Jose Arturo Ortiz
00:24:49
7:58/mile
61
M
66
2nd
2130
John Kluthe
00:26:19
8:27/mile
60
M
80
3rd
2220
Pete Ollis
00:29:20
9:25/mile
60
M
108
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
2032
Karen Davis
00:26:01
8:21/mile
66
F
21
2nd
2336
Vicki Woodward
00:39:05
12:33/mile
65
F
184
3rd
2215
Carol Nodar
00:49:45
15:59/mile
69
F
252
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
2061
John Ellis
00:24:49
7:58/mile
69
M
65
2nd
2183
Dennis Mee
00:25:23
8:09/mile
65
M
74
3rd
2186
Marty Michelson
00:32:04
10:18/mile
69
M
133
5K Female 70 & Over
1st
2225
Susan Orendorff
00:40:27
13:00/mile
70
F
193
2nd
1980
Bridget Badowich
00:40:33
13:02/mile
74
F
195
3rd
1898
Gloria Kramer
00:43:11
13:52/mile
72
F
212
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
2209
Robert Myers
00:31:43
10:11/mile
71
M
131
2nd
2078
Phillip Frankenstein
00:37:02
11:54/mile
75
M
164
3rd
2048
Stanley Drozdz
00:45:35
14:39/mile
72
M
200